Apartamento Morrinhos
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Apartamento Morrinhos Bombinhas is a 5-minute walk from the Morrinhos Pier and can accommodate up to 6 guests. Offering a terrace, this apartment boasts a convenient location, 250 metres from the Fisherman's Little Square and 2.6 km from the sand Mariscal Beach.
The 2-bedroom apartment lies 10 minutes' drive from the Eco 360o viewpoint. The property is also 4.2 km from the modest Tainha Sandy Beach.
At Apartamento Morrinhos, a separate toilet and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort.
Take delight in a fully equipped kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with a refrigerator and kitchenware for your convenience.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Morrinhos?
Trapiche de Morrinhos as well as Pracinha do Pescador are among landmarks placed near Apartamento Morrinhos. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Morrinhos?
Guests of Apartamento Morrinhos can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartamento Morrinhos?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Boreste, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from Apartamento Morrinhos. Additionally, they can try out Berro D'Agua, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a mere 14 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Apartamento Morrinhos come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Morrinhos is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this apartment?
Up to 6 guests can be accommodated at this apartment.